Skip to content ↓

Clubs and Activities

Students at Radnor House Sevenoaks participate in a rolling programme of curriculum enrichment activities.

Pupils are encouraged to choose as many activities as they like, with all pupils expected to take part in at least two extra classes per week.

A-Z of co-curricular activities (2019-20)

  • Alternate History Club (Y7-9)
  • Art Club (Y7-13)
  • Art Review Magazine (Y7-13)
  • Athletics (Y4-13)
  • Badminton (Y7-13)
  • Basketball (Y5-13)
  • Beginner Music Theory (Y2-7)
  • Board Games Club (Y4-9)
  • Bookbusters (Y7-13)
  • Book Club (Y4-Y6)
  • Chess Club (Y7-11)
  • Choir (Y6-13)
  • Computing and Code Club (Y5-11)
  • Concert Band (Y3-13)
  • Cookery Club (Y4-13)  
  • Creative Writing (Y7-13)
  • Cricket (Y3-10)
  • Cross Country (Y5-13)
  • Dance Classes* (N-Y6)
  • Dance Junior Company (Y4-6)
  • Dance Senior Company (Y7-13)
  • Debating (Y4-13)
  • Drama Club (Y7-13)
  • Drama Production Club (Y7-13)
  • Duke of Edinburgh* (Y9-13)  
  • Eco Club (Y2-6)
  • Film Club (Y7-8)  
  • Fitness Club (Y7-13)
  • Football (Y1-13)
  • French Acting Club (Y3-7)
  • French Reinforcement Club (Y7-8)
  • French and Spanish Europa Club (Y8-10)
  • Fun Maths Club (Y1-3)
  • Geography in the News (Y10-11)
  • Gymnastics* (Y1-13)
  • Handwriting Club (YR-2)
  • Higher Project Qualification (Y10)
  • Horrible Histories (Y4-6)
  • Hockey (Y7-13)
  • Jazz Ensemble (Y5-13)
  • LAMDA* (Y3-13)
  • Lego Therapy Club (Y2-6)
  • Maths Team Challenge (Y7-13)
  • Maths Booster (Y5-6)
  • Mindfulness Craft Club(Y1-Y2)
  • Multi-Skills Sports Club (YR-2)
  • Music Production Club (Y7-13)
  • Music Theory* (Grades 1-3)
  • National Cipher Challenge (Y9-11)
  • Netball (Y1-13)
  • Origami Club (Y4-6)
  • Poetry Society (Y10-13)
  • Photography Club (Y7-9)
  • Photography and art in Science and Nature (Y9-11)
  • Prep Orchestra (Y2-6)
  • PSHE Wellbeing Club (Y2-3)
  • Rag Rugging Craft Club* (Y4-13)
  • Really Young Enterprise (Y7)
  • Rounders (Y2-13)
  • Rugby (Y1-13)
  • Sailing Club* (Y5-13)
  • Samba Band (Y5-9)
  • Scientific Skills (Y11-13)
  • Sort It: GCSE French Club (Y10-11)
  • Spanish GCSE Club (Y9-13)
  • STEM Club (Y7-11)
  • Story Time Club (Y2-4)
  • Street Dance Crew (Y4-6)
  • String Ensemble (Y5-9)
  • Swimming Squad (Y4-13)
  • Swimming Lessons* (Nursery-Y13)
  • Taekwondo* (Nursery-13)
  • Tennis (Nursery-Y6)
  • Trampolining (Y7-13)
  • Wellbeing Club (Y1-3)
  • Young Enterprise (Y12)
  • Young Scientists (Y1-3)
  • Young Writers (Y7-13)

 * Denotes activities which are a chargeable extra

Paste in video URL and save page via the "Edit" tab at the top of the page